BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Fourie Delport | Wesbank | No | - | |
[2] | Zerwich Westraad | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | lindokuhle Coko | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Allen Gouws | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - | |
- | Inathi Magadaza | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cruz Newton | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | Anele Fana | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Imange Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Harry Watson | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | No | - |
- | Nicolaas van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-22 8:00am | A1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Fourie Delport [1]
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-10-22 9:30am | A2 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
Imange Puwe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Dewald Wepener [3]
|
Allen Gouws
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
Cruz Newton
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Harry Watson
|
lindokuhle Coko [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Anele Fana
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A8 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Zerwich Westraad [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-22 11:00am | A9 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Fourie Delport [1]
|
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-10-22 11:00am | A10 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Dewald Wepener [3]
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2022-10-22 11:00am | A11 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
lindokuhle Coko [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-22 11:00am | A12 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Zerwich Westraad [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Fourie Delport [1]
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
lindokuhle Coko [4]
|
Zerwich Westraad [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-23 10:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Fourie Delport [1]
|
Zerwich Westraad [2]
|
7-6(1), 6-3 |
2022-10-23 11:10am | B1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
lindokuhle Coko [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
Dewald Wepener [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-23 11:45am | C3 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-10-23 11:45am | D1 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Dewald Wepener [3]
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-10-22 12:30pm | E1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Imange Puwe
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-10-22 12:30pm | E2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Allen Gouws
|
Cruz Newton
|
2-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2022-10-22 12:30pm | E3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Harry Watson
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-22 12:30pm | E4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Anele Fana
|
Niel Coetzee
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | E5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Cruz Newton
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | E6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Harry Watson
|
Niel Coetzee
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-23 11:45am | E7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Cruz Newton
|
Niel Coetzee
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2022-10-23 11:45am | F1 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Harry Watson
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | G1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Imange Puwe
|
Allen Gouws
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | G2 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Anele Fana
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-10-23 11:45am | G3 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Imange Puwe
|
Anele Fana
|
6-7, 6-1, 3-10 |
2022-10-23 11:45am | H1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Allen Gouws
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
1-6, 0-6 |