BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | Tristan van der Merwe | No | - | |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | Lentsoe Manyanye | No | - |
- | Stian Van Niekerk | Grey college | Petrus Fourie | No | - | |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | No | - | |
- | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | Louis Fourie | No | - | |
[3] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | Nicholas Kruger | No | - | |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | Veer Trikamjee | No | - | |
- | Bokang Maseko | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Koketso Lephotho | No | - | |
- | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Anotipa Chigudu | No | - |
- | Divan Reinecke | Ramblers Tennis Club | Frederik Rheeder | No | - | |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Bokang Maseko | No | - |
- | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | Nathan Wiggill | No | - | |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Luke Joyce | No | - |
[4] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Awert Viljoen | No | - |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | Zian Grobler | No | - | |
- | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Tristan Summers | No | - |
- | Joe Venter | ZA | Laerskool Brits | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | No | - |
[2] | Jamie Roux | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Jovan Mandic | No | - |
[1] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | Jack Thornhill | No | - |
[2] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | Jamie Roux | No | - |
[3] | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | Kean De Jager | No | - | |
[4] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | Aidan McConnell | No | - |
- | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | Divan Reinecke | No | - | |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | Nhlamulo Baloyi | No | - | |
- | Petrus Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Stian Van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Louis Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Juvan Van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Dejan Stojakovic | No | - |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | Vladimir Ignjatov | No | - | |
- | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | Levi Alberts | No | - | |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Raynard Rossouw | No | - |
- | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | Keegan Groenewald | No | - | |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Joe Venter | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Stian Van Niekerk
Petrus Fourie
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
Louis Fourie
|
5-7, 6-0, 10-8 |
2022-10-06 2:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kean De Jager [3]
Nicholas Kruger [3]
|
Levi Alberts
Veer Trikamjee
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Divan Reinecke
Frederik Rheeder
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Koketso Lephotho
Bokang Maseko
|
Raynard Rossouw
Nathan Wiggill
|
6-4, 7-6(3) |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Dejan Stojakovic
Luke Joyce
|
Aidan McConnell [4]
Awert Viljoen [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
Zian Grobler
|
Keegan Groenewald
Tristan Summers
|
2-6, 6-7(3) |
2022-10-06 2:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Joe Venter
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Jamie Roux [2]
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-06 3:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Stian Van Niekerk
Petrus Fourie
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-10-06 3:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kean De Jager [3]
Nicholas Kruger [3]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-6 |
2022-10-06 3:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Koketso Lephotho
Bokang Maseko
|
Aidan McConnell [4]
Awert Viljoen [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-06 3:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Keegan Groenewald
Tristan Summers
|
Jamie Roux [2]
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-07 2:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Kean De Jager [3]
Nicholas Kruger [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-10-07 2:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Aidan McConnell [4]
Awert Viljoen [4]
|
Jamie Roux [2]
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-09 2:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jack Thornhill [1]
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Jamie Roux [2]
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
5-7, 5-7 |