BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
[1] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[2] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - |
[2] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
[3] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[3] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Daniel CALVER | No | - |
[4] | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
[4] | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Rethabile Rakgole | No | - | |
- | Dian Naude | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Ntando Norman Nyathi | No | - | |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Heinrich WASSERFALL | No | - |
- | Tshenolo Mosenogi | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Joshua CROWIE | No | - | |
- | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | Dian Naude | No | - | |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Wernich ROSSOUW | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Tshenolo Mosenogi | No | - |
- | Mayibongwe Ngubane | Refentse Ramokgola | No | - | ||
- | Ntando Norman Nyathi | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - | ||
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Limpopo Juniors Club | Mayibongwe Ngubane | No | - | |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | Rico Du Plessis | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Gerald Kruger | No | - | |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Conrad Beneke | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-18 2:30pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Dian Naude
Rudiger Dusselberg
|
Conrad Beneke
Gerald Kruger
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
N/A | A5 | - |
Mayibongwe Ngubane
Refentse Ramokgola
(Did not play)
|
MARK AGGENBACH
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 2:30pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Rico Du Plessis
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Lian Du Toit
|
1-6, 6-7(5) |
2020-12-19 2:00pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Boitshepo Maake [1]
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Conrad Beneke
Gerald Kruger
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 2:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Kyle Erwee [3]
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
Joshua CROWIE
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 2:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 17 |
MARK AGGENBACH
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
Alexander Hristov [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-19 2:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Lian Du Toit
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
7-5, 1-6, 5-10 |
2020-12-20 1:30pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Conrad Beneke
Gerald Kruger
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 1:30pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
Alexander Hristov [4]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-21 1:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Kyle Erwee [3]
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
7-6, 6-2 |