Men
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sam Haycock | Coventry University | No | - | |
[2] | Sean Murphy | University of Nottingham Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | David Cassidy | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[4] | Anuroop Balakrishnan Sobha | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - | |
[5] | Elliot Kelly | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[6] | Bernard Lee | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[7] | Henry Gillanders | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[8] | Donal Kelly | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[9] | John Ward | Eliza Village Squash Club | No | - | |
[10] | Jimmy Carroll | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[11] | Manus McCleary | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - | |
[12] | Anthony Lardner | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[13] | Joe Lawrence | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[14] | Edward Wrynn | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[15] | Peter Stephens | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[16] | Cormac Cassidy | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - | |
[17] | Alexander Hill | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - | |
[18] | Scott McLean | GB | No | - | |
[19] | Stephen Nyhan | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - | |
[20] | Chris Bradstreet | AU | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[21] | Oscar Daly | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
[22] | Pat Lehane | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - | |
[23] | Michael Lai | IE | Mount Pleasant LTC | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-24 6:15pm | A3 | MP - Court 3 |
Peter Stephens [15]
|
Scott McLean [18]
|
10-12, 9-11, 7-11 Normal |
2023-04-24 6:45pm | A6 | MP - Court 3 |
Chris Bradstreet [20]
|
Joe Lawrence [13]
|
12-10, 11-5, 11-3 Normal |
2023-04-24 6:45pm | A7 | MP - Court 1 |
Manus McCleary [11]
|
Pat Lehane [22]
|
8-11, 10-12, 4-11 Normal |
2023-04-24 7:15pm | A10 | MP - Court 2 |
Oscar Daly [21]
|
Anthony Lardner [12]
|
5-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-5 Normal |
2023-04-24 5:30pm | A11 | MP - Court 3 |
Edward Wrynn [14]
|
Stephen Nyhan [19]
|
11-3, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9 |
2023-04-24 7:15pm | A14 | MP - Court 1 |
Alexander Hill [17]
|
Cormac Cassidy [16]
|
12-10, 11-4, 11-5 Normal |
2023-04-24 7:45pm | A15 | MP - Court 2 |
Jimmy Carroll [10]
|
Michael Lai [23]
|
11-6, 13-11, 9-11, 11-6 Normal |
2023-04-24 7:45pm | A17 | MP - Court 1 |
Sam Haycock [1]
|
John Ward [9]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-3 |
2023-04-25 6:45pm | A18 | MP - Court 1 |
Scott McLean [18]
|
Henry Gillanders [7]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-6 |
2023-04-25 6:45pm | A19 | MP - Court 2 |
Elliot Kelly [5]
|
Chris Bradstreet [20]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-3 |
2023-04-25 5:30pm | A20 | MP - Court 1 |
Pat Lehane [22]
|
David Cassidy [3]
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2023-04-25 7:15pm | A21 | MP - Court 1 |
Anuroop Balakrishnan Sobha [4]
|
Oscar Daly [21]
|
11-4, 11-1, 11-4 |
2023-04-25 7:15pm | A22 | MP - Court 2 |
Edward Wrynn [14]
|
Bernard Lee [6]
|
0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
N/A | A23 | MP - Court 3 |
Donal Kelly [8]
(Did not play)
|
Alexander Hill [17]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-25 7:45pm | A24 | MP - Court 1 |
Jimmy Carroll [10]
|
Sean Murphy [2]
|
5-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2023-04-26 7:15pm | A25 | MP - Court 2 |
Sam Haycock [1]
|
Scott McLean [18]
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-3 |
2023-04-26 5:30pm | A26 | MP - Court 1 |
Elliot Kelly [5]
|
David Cassidy [3]
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5 |
2023-04-26 7:15pm | A27 | MP - Court 1 |
Anuroop Balakrishnan Sobha [4]
|
Bernard Lee [6]
|
9-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-2 |
2023-04-26 7:15pm | A28 | MP - Court 3 |
Alexander Hill [17]
|
Sean Murphy [2]
|
2-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2023-04-27 6:15pm | A29 | MP - Court 1 |
Sam Haycock [1]
|
Elliot Kelly [5]
|
7-11, 11-13, 6-11 |
2023-04-27 6:45pm | A30 | MP - Court 1 |
Anuroop Balakrishnan Sobha [4]
|
Sean Murphy [2]
|
6-11, 9-11, 3-11 |
2023-04-28 7:15pm | A31 | MP - Court 1 |
Elliot Kelly [5]
|
Sean Murphy [2]
|
1-11, 5-11, 11-13 |
2023-04-25 7:45pm | B1 | MP - Court 2 |
John Ward [9]
|
Peter Stephens [15]
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-1 |
2023-04-25 7:45pm | B2 | MP - Court 3 |
Chris Bradstreet [20]
|
Manus McCleary [11]
|
11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7 |
2023-04-26 6:15pm | B3 | MP - Court 1 |
Oscar Daly [21]
|
Stephen Nyhan [19]
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-4 |
N/A | B5 | MP - Court 2 |
Jimmy Carroll [10]
(Did not play)
|
Cormac Cassidy [16]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-26 6:45pm | B6 | MP - Court 3 |
Edward Wrynn [14]
|
Anthony Lardner [12]
|
7-11, 0-11, 12-10, 8-11 |
2023-04-26 6:15pm | B7 | MP - Court 2 |
Pat Lehane [22]
|
Joe Lawrence [13]
|
11-2, 8-11, 11-1, 11-5 |
2023-04-26 6:45pm | B9 | MP - Court 1 |
John Ward [9]
|
Chris Bradstreet [20]
|
11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7 |
2023-04-26 7:45pm | B10 | MP - Court 2 |
Oscar Daly [21]
|
Michael Lai [23]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-3 |
2023-04-26 8:15pm | B11 | MP - Court 2 |
Cormac Cassidy [16]
|
Anthony Lardner [12]
|
7-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
2023-04-26 7:45pm | B12 | MP - Court 1 |
Pat Lehane [22]
|
Henry Gillanders [7]
|
10-12, 5-11, 10-12 |
2023-04-27 6:45pm | B13 | MP - Court 2 |
John Ward [9]
|
Oscar Daly [21]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-6 |
2023-04-28 5:30pm | B14 | MP - Court 1 |
Anthony Lardner [12]
|
Henry Gillanders [7]
|
14-12, 11-9, 11-6 |
2023-04-28 6:45pm | B15 | MP - Court 1 |
John Ward [9]
|
Anthony Lardner [12]
|
11-9, 5-11, 7-11, 11-7, 6-11 |